🚀Rocket Blast Megaways: review, bonuses, RTP and game strategy

Greetings, dear gambling lovers! Today we present to your attention a new masterpiece in the world of online gambling - the Rocket Blast Megaways slot machine from the famous developer Pragmatic Play. Let's look at what this slot is ready to offer to all gambling lovers.

We recommend online casino Pin-Up:

Contents of the review

Rocket blast Megaways playfor free

Can't wait to try your luck? Before you dive into the exciting world of Rocket Blast Megaways for real money, we invite you to try your luck in the free demo version. Feel the excitement and entertainment without risking your finances.

It’s better to play for rubles immediately in online casinos that offer access to many slots, including Rocket Blast Megaways. Below is a list of casinos that give their players the opportunity to play for real money and in demo mode:

Verified casinos to play Rocket Blast for real money

It is extremely important to trust your money only to trusted casinos that have been on the gambling market for a long time, or belong to well-known international companies, and also do not have a significant number of negative reviews.

We have studied the maximum amount of information and invite you to pay attention to the following online casinos to play Rocket Blast Megaways for real money:

Rocket Blast Megaways Slot Features

Game typeSlot
ProviderPragmatic Play
RTP96.01 % - 96.09%
Jackpot chance21.32 %
Bonus chance0.26 %
Drums6
Lines64-117649
Rows2-7
date of release03/08/2023
VolatilityHigh
Demo gameEat
Last update02/10/2023
SubjectSpace

Pros and cons of the Rocket blast megavest slot

Of course, the list of advantages can be expanded for a very long time, so we have collected the main and most important advantages in our opinion.

However, I would like to note that in addition to the opportunity to buy bonuses, thereby increasing your winnings, as well as a huge multiplier, the Rocket Blast Megaways slot has other advantages:

pros

Innovative Megaways system for maximum variety of combinations.

  • Exciting gameplay with high payout ratios;
  • High-quality design and sound;
  • Bonus game;
  • Possibility to buy bonuses;
  • High RTP.

Flaws

  • High volatility may require patience while waiting for big wins.
  • The need for active bankroll control due to high stakes.

Odds table

Symbols3 in a row4 in a row5 in a row6 in a row
Blue crystal0,61,01,42,0
Pink crystal0,60,81,01,6
Orange crystal0,60,81,01,6
Purple crystal0,40,60,81,2
Green crystal0,40,60,81,0
Blue Alien0,81,22,03,0
Green Alien1,01,42,44,0
Yellow Alien1,21,63,05,0
Red Alien1,42,45,010,0
Purple Alien2,04,010,040,0
symbols cost rocket blast megaways

Game design Rocket Blast Megaways

From the vibrant colors of the illustrations to the detailed attention to the space theme, the design of Rocket Blast Megaways is created with the utmost attention to detail. Every spin is a real space adventure.

The graphics of the Rocket Blast slot are simply amazing! From the breathtaking spacescapes to the details inside the rocket, every element is crafted with stunning precision. The sound effects are not far behind: the roar of a launching rocket, the stellar wind, the squeal of winning combinations - all this creates an atmosphere in which you will truly feel like you are a participant in a space adventure.

How to play Rocket blast megaways slot machine

The gameplay of Rocket Blast Megaways is simple and addictive. Select your bet, spin the reels and enjoy the spins. The Megaways system provides a variety of combinations, and bonus symbols bring additional wins.

rocket-blast-megaways-slot-review-995x743

Tips for playing the Rocket Blast Megaways slot

Responsible gaming:

  • Determine your budget: Set a spending limit that does not exceed the amount you are willing to safely lose.
  • Avoid chasing losses: Don't try to win back, set reasonable goals and stick to your budget.
  • Take breaks: Avoid long gaming sessions and take breaks to refresh and maintain concentration.

Effective use of game features:

  • Use cascades: Consecutive wins with cascades multiply your winnings and increase your chances of winning big prizes.
  • Charge the rocket: The Rocket Feature increases the win multiplier, increasing the chances of a maximum payout.
  • Take advantage of free spins: Free spins in the bonus round provide additional winning opportunities.

Selection of strategy:

  • Explore different strategies: There are different approaches to the game, study them and choose the one that suits you best.
  • Experiment: Don't be afraid to try new strategies and adapt them to suit your play style.
  • Stay flexible: Be prepared to adjust your strategy depending on the game situation.

Useful resources:

  • Read the rules of the game: Before you start playing, study the rules and features of the Rocket Blast Megaways slot.
  • Use demo version: Demo mode allows you to get acquainted with the gameplay and features without risking your budget.
  • Read reviews: Read reviews from other players to get valuable information about the slot.
  • Choose reliable casinos: Play at licensed, reputable casinos that guarantee safe and fair gaming.

Final recommendations:

  • Approach the game consciously: Remember that Rocket Blast Megaways is a game of chance based on chance.
  • Stay in control: Don't let your passion get the better of you, set reasonable goals and play responsibly.
  • Enjoy the process: Enjoy the game without focusing on winning.
  • Don't be afraid to ask for help to family and specialists if you feel that the game is out of control. Remember that gambling is primarily a game, not a way to make money.

Maximum winnings in Rocket Blast Megaways

Below, we present a table with information about the maximum winnings in the rocket blast megaways slot for 2023. We think that this information can help our players make a choice in favor of a wonderful gambling game from pragmatic play and whet interest in the thematic, colorful space epic:

Payout percentage204 %
Rates139,339.37 USDT
Games115,298
Max. winnings$18,930

Information about the percentage of payouts for all played sessions based on provider data analysis

The Megaways system provides an endless variety of ways to win on every spin. Each time the reels spin, the number of symbols changes, opening up to thousands of ways to form winning combinations. After all, as you know, restrictions are for fools!

Now let's talk about bonuses. Introducing the Rocket Burst feature. When the rocket takes off, it turns random symbols into wilds, increasing your chances of crazy wins

Rocket blast megaways slot bonuses

Rocket Blast Megaways leaves no stone unturned with its variety of bonus features. From free spins to unique bonus rounds, every spin can bring you not only excitement, but also big wins.

Cascade

The essence of the cascading mechanics is that when a winning combination appears, these symbols fly off the grid. Empty spaces are filled with symbols falling from above. If this falling symphony brings you another win, bam, the cascade feature starts again. Thus, with proper luck, you can increase your winnings several times in just one spin.

rocket-blast-megaways-slot-free-spins-feature

Rocket Feature

Imagine: When the Rocket symbol appears on the field, everything below it becomes a Wild symbol. The rocket shoots into space, leaving behind a wild symbol. And then these new wild symbols drop down one place with every winning hit, regardless of whether they were part of the win or just hanging around. As they slide down, a new symbol appears at the top of the corresponding reels. Added wilds either slide down or disappear at the end of the free spin

rocket-blast-megaways-slot-3

Free spins

You want to get free spins, right? Well, there is such a function too. Between 4 and 9 scatters will appear and you will receive between 10 and 35 free spins respectively. But wait, there's more! You have a choice to make: play it safe and claim your free spins or risk it all by using the red and green game wheel to get even more free spins? If Lady Luck is on your side, you can get up to 35 extra spins. But losing at a game of chance means saying goodbye to all your free spins, so choose wisely

During the free spins, watch your win multiplier increase. It starts at x1 and increases by +1 with each winning roll. And here's the interesting thing: this multiplier does not reset until the bonus round is completed. And if you land 3 scatter symbols during the free spins, you'll get 4 more free spins to continue the fun.

Winning strategy

A high volatility slot requires careful bankroll planning. It is recommended to start with small bets, increasing them as your balance increases. Here are some strategies to help you when playing rocket blast.

Bid:

  • Low volatility:
    • Choose low bets to prolong the gameplay and increase your chances of receiving bonus features.
    • Increase your bet after a series of losses to compensate for your losses.
  • High volatility:
    • Place high bets for a chance to win big.
    • Use the Martingale strategy with caution as it can result in significant losses.

Paylines:

  • Activate all lines: This increases your chances of winning, but also increases your costs.
  • Deactivate low paying symbols: This may reduce costs, but will also reduce the chances of landing winning combinations.

Bonus Features:

  • Cascades:
    • Use cascades to increase your win multiplier.
    • Focus on symbols with a high payout ratio.
  • Rocket Feature:
    • Charge the rocket to get additional multipliers.
    • Use the Rocket Feature in combination with cascades.
  • Free spins:
    • Use free spins to increase your chances of winning big.
    • Focus on symbols with a high payout ratio.

Betting progression:

  • Positive progression:
    • Increase your bet after every win.
    • Reduce your bet after a series of losses.
  • Negative progression:
    • Increase your bet after every loss.
    • Reduce your bet after a series of wins.

Stop limit:

  • Define your stop limit: Set a limit on the amount of loss, after reaching which you stop playing.
  • Follow the stop limit: Do not continue playing if you have reached the limit.

Responsible approach:

  • Don't play in pursuit of losses: Don't try to win back if you lose.
  • Take breaks: Avoid long gaming sessions and take breaks to maintain concentration.
  • Play responsibly: Don't bet more on a game than you can afford to lose.

Important:

  • There is no 100% guarantee of winning.
  • All strategies are based on probability and do not guarantee success.
  • Choose a strategy that suits your playing style and budget.

Rocket blast megaways on mobile

Rocket Blast Megaways is now available anytime, anywhere. Enjoy the excitement of space directly from your mobile device, be it a smartphone or tablet.

Of course, the provider itself only adds adaptability of the slot for different devices, so that it is comfortable to play both on PCs and on mobile devices and tablets.

However, it is worth remembering that some online casinos offer users to install their official applications with access to all casino entertainment. Moreover, by installing the application, the player will not need to look for official casino mirrors, if suddenly such a casino is blocked in your region

Download Rocket Blast Megaways in the 1Win application:

1. Download the 1Win application:

  • Android:
    • Follow the link on our website from your mobile device.
    • Click on the "Download application" button.
    • Run the downloaded file and install the application.
  • iOS:
    • Go to the App Store on your iPhone or iPad.
    • Find the "1Win" application.
    • Click the "Download" button.

2. Register in 1Win:

  • Open the 1Win application.
  • Click the "Registration" button.
  • Enter your phone number or email address.
  • Create a password.
  • Agree to the terms and conditions.
  • Click the "Register" button.

3. Find the Rocket Blast Megaways slot:Open the "Slots" section.

 

  • Enter "Rocket Blast Megaways" in the search bar.
  • Click on the slot icon.

 

4. Start playing:Click the "Play" button.

 

  • Select your bet size.
  • Click the Rotate button.
5. Available functions:

 

    • Demo mode: You can play Rocket Blast Megaways for free in demo mode.
    • Bonuses: 1Win offers various bonuses for new and existing players.
    • Technical support: If you have any questions, you can contact 1Win technical support.

Advantages of playing Rocket Blast Megaways in the 1Win application:

    • User-friendly interface: The 1Win app has a simple and user-friendly interface that makes it easy to find and play the Rocket Blast Megaways slot.
    • Fast loading: The 1Win application loads quickly and runs smoothly.
    • Wide selection of games: 1Win offers a wide selection of slots, table games and other gambling games.
    • Bonuses: 1Win offers various bonuses for new and existing players.
    • Reliability: 1Win is a reliable casino that guarantees fair play and the security of your data.

Download the 1Win app and start playing Rocket Blast Megaways today!

Conclusion

Rocket Blast Megaways is a great choice for those looking for an exciting slot with potentially big wins.

Join the space adventure and feel the excitement of every spin!

The best casinos to play the Rocket Blast Megaways slot for real money

Immerse yourself in a space adventure with Rocket Blast Megaways at the best online casinos. We recommend visiting the casino from our list to get the most out of the game!

Frequently asked questions (FAQ)

Can I win real money if I play Rocket blast megaways?

Yes, sure! Rocket Blast Megaways offers real chances for big wins.

How to play the slot machine for free?

Take advantage of the free demo version of the slot available on our website or in an online casino.

How to get free spins?

Free spins can be activated by various bonuses in the game, such as Scatter symbols or unique combinations. In addition, it is possible to purchase free spins in the game itself, and bonus free spins can be provided from the casino.

What is the maximum payout on the Rocket Blast Megaways slot?

The maximum payout reaches an amazing odds of X50,000.

In which casino can you play Rocket Blast Megaways?

A list of licensed online casinos where the rocket blast megaways slot is available for playing for rubles is given on our website. However, we recommend turning your attention to Kent and Pin-Up casinos

Player reviews of the Rocket Blast Megaways slot