🚀Rocket Blast Megaways: Review, bonuses and skids in the best slot of 2024

Slot machine Rocket blast megaways from Pragmatic Play

Greetings, dear fans of gambling entertainment! Today we present a new masterpiece in the world of online gambling — slot machine Rocket Blast Megaways from the famous developer Pragmatic Play. Let’s take a look at what this slot is ready to offer all fans of gambling.

Rocket-Blast-Megaways-Demo

Free demo version of the slot Rocket blast megaways

Can’t wait to try your luck? Before you dive into the exciting world of Rocket Blast Megaways for real money, we suggest you try your luck in the free demo version. Feel the excitement and entertainment without the risk of finances.

 

Features

TypeSlot machine
ProviderPragmatic Play
RTP96,01 %
Jackpot chance21,32 %
Bonus chance0,26 %
Reels6
Lines64-117649
Rows2-7
Relise date03/08/2023
VolatilityHigh
DemoYes
Last update02/10/2023
ThemeCosmo

Pros and cons of Rocket blast megawaste slot

Of course, the list of pros can be extended for a very long time, so we have collected the main and most important pros in our opinion.

However, we would like to note that in addition to the opportunity to buy bonuses, thereby increasing your winnings, as well as a huge multiplier, there are other pluses in rocket blast megaways slot:

Benefits

Innovative Megaways system to maximize the variety of combinations.

Addictive gameplay with high payout odds.

Quality design and sound accompaniment.

Disadvantages

High volatility may require patience while waiting for big wins.

Need for active bankroll control due to high stakes.H2 — Rocket blast megaways slot review

Odds table

Symbols3 in row4 in row5 in row6 in row
Blue gem0,61,01,42,0
Pink gem0,60,81,01,6
Orange gem0,60,81,01,6
Purple gem0,40,60,81,2
Green gem0,40,60,81,0
Blue alien0,81,22,03,0
Green alien1,01,42,44,0
Yellow alien1,21,63,05,0
Red alien1,42,45,010,0
Purle alien2,04,010,040,0

Game Design

From the bright colors of the illustrations to the details of the attention to the space theme, the design of Rocket Blast Megaways is created with the utmost attention to detail. Every spin is a true space adventure.

rocket-blast-megaways-slot-3

The graphics of rocket blast slot is simply amazing! From breathtaking space landscapes to the details inside the rocket — every element is worked out with stunning precision. Do not lag behind and sound effects: the roar of the launching rocket, stellar wind, the squeal of winning combinations — all this creates an atmosphere in which you really feel like a participant in a space adventure.

How to play Rocket blast megaways machine

The gameplay of Rocket Blast Megaways is simple and exciting. Choose your bet, start the reels and enjoy the spin. The Megaways system provides a variety of combinations and bonus symbols bring additional wins.

Maximum winnings in Rocket Blast

Below, we provide a table with information about the maximum winnings in Rocket Blast Megaways slot for 2023, we think that this information can help our players to make a choice in favor of a wonderful gambling game from Pragmatic Play and fuel interest in the thematic, colorful space epic:

Payout percentage204 %
Bets139,339.37 USDT
Games115,298
max.win18,930 USD

Information about the payout percentage for all played sessions by analyzing the provider’s data

The Megaways system provides an endless variety of ways to win on every spin. Each time the reels start, the number of symbols changes, opening up to a thousand ways to form winning combinations. After all, as you know, limits are for fools!

And now let’s talk about bonuses. Introducing the Rocket Explosion feature. When the rocket takes off, it turns random symbols into wilds, increasing your chances of crazy wins

Rocket Blast Megaways slot bonuses

Rocket Blast Megaways leaves no one indifferent thanks to a variety of bonus features. From freespins to unique prize rounds, every spin can bring you not only excitement but also big wins.

Cascade

The essence of the cascade mechanics is that when you hit a winning combination, these symbols fly off the grid. The empty spaces are filled with symbols falling from above. If this falling symphony brings you another win — bam, the cascade feature starts again. Thus, with the proper luck, you can increase your winnings several times in just one spin.

rocket-blast-megaways-slot-free-spins-feature

Rocket Feature

Imagine this: When the Rocket symbol appears on the field, everything below it becomes a Wild symbol. The rocket hurtles off into space, leaving behind the Wild symbol. And then these new Wild symbols drop down to the same spot on each winning roll, whether they were part of the win or just hanging around idly. As they slide down, a new symbol appears at the top of the respective reels. The added wild symbols either slide down or disappear at the end of the freespins

Freespins

You want to get free spins, right? Well, there is such a feature too. Hit 4 to 9 scatters and you will get 10 to 35 free spins respectively. But wait, that’s not all! You have a choice to make: play it safe and take your free spins or risk it all by using the red and green game wheel to get even more free spins? If Lady Luck is on your side, you can get up to 35 extra spins. But losing in a game of chance means saying goodbye to all free spins, so choose wisely

rocket-blast-megaways-slot-review-995x743

During the free spins, watch the win multiplier increase. It starts at x1 and increases by +1 with each winning roll. And here’s the interesting thing: this multiplier does not reset until the bonus round ends. And if you manage to hit 3 scatter symbols during the free spins, you’ll get 4 more free spins to continue the fun.

Winning Strategy

A high volatility slot requires careful bankroll planning. It is recommended to start with small bets, increasing them as your balance increases.

 Rocket blast megaways on mobile

Rocket Blast Megaways is now available anytime, anywhere. Enjoy the cosmic excitement right from your mobile device, be it a smartphone or tablet.

Conclusion

Rocket Blast Megaways is a great choice for those looking for an exciting slot with potentially big wins. Join the space adventure and feel the excitement of every spin!

All games in the series

In addition to Rocket Blast Megaways, the Bonanza series from Pragmatic Play includes several other exciting slots such as Galactic Gold and Stellar Spins. Explore the universe of diverse gambling entertainment!

Best casinos to play Rocket blast megaways slot for real money

Immerse yourself in a space adventure with Rocket Blast Megaways at the best online casinos. We recommend visiting Lucky Stars and Cosmic Spins casinos for maximum excitement.